Wednesday, 25 January 2012

When things go wrong....

...its shit and you lie awake at night wondering why you have been cursed with such a shit waste of time and money. But when you work out what that clicking noise is that has had you and everyone you know stumped for weeks.....well then you feel like singing like a fat black man wearing a white suit. Enjoy.

Monday, 23 January 2012

Sunday, 22 January 2012

Lane splitting

I'm not the most confident of lane splitters. Even with skinny bars like this guy, I'd still be pooping it....


405 to the 10, SoCal from cro customs on Vimeo.


Thursday, 19 January 2012

One for Ross

Here you go Ross - same wheel combo as you, and it looks the nuts!

Really impressed with this bike, love the bars too!

Monday, 16 January 2012

Friday, 13 January 2012

I've been warmer

But never been happier.  I went out on the bike last night to see Ronnie, he's doing alright and he can't wait to get down Matlock Bath very soon.

Came into work on it this morning as well, Lincoln Harley have rung me and they're taking it for its 10000 service today.  "330 quid please Ross" SMASH.  What a kick in the bollocks.

Cheers myself up with some bikeporn from a random blog. Enjoy :) Summertime soon lads.



Thursday, 12 January 2012

Neville

Cant wait for you to get a proper bike dude!

But don't worry, you'll still be able to get your knee down.

Wednesday, 11 January 2012

Awesome frame, and check out behind too!!!

Just nicked this picture from the guys at mons ter craftsmen.

One seriously lovely frame on the jig, love the rolled top tube to give such lines.

Also check the xs behind out, 18 inch wheels front and back with 450 tyres!!! Bloody lovely!

A man who needs no introduction

Cool as fuck picture Shaun!

The time is now.

Well, the time has come to put the past behind you and the 'to be' on main stage. Plastic fantastic has gone, lets unleash the iron war horse!!

Round em up boys and help me lasso the slut so i have time to tame and show her some affection for the summer!

one for Ross....

How awesome is this, even the title of the vid "meth heads love septultura!"


Monday, 9 January 2012

Come on summer!!



How fuckin COOL is that

Best summer attachment


Hahaha, this is superb!

To flattracker or not to Flattracker - that is the question......

Took a road trip on Saturday with Tom to pick up an XS650 project - intent to sell on to fund other aspects of my bike crap buying habit...
Anyways, turns out to be a cracking buy and all main parts are there (supplemented by various purchases) to make a kick ass flattracker......


Saturday, 7 January 2012

Friday, 6 January 2012

How cool is this.

http://vimeo.com/12855114

I cant seem to find a way to window the video :S

Bobcat makes BSH!

Bobcat spotted in Back street heros inspecting his homework on the front of his bike....

Wednesday, 4 January 2012

To helm or not to helm?

Just wondering on what should be my new helmet. What do you think?

Really like the bell
 



Biltwell



If this dont make you want to ride....

Benny and the boys down in the midlands out riding as nicked from Bennys blog.

How fucking cool! cant wait for riding weather, get on with your bikes mofo's it'll be riding time soon enough!

One for Team Tinslecat to take his dragbike to the hayride on

http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/MINI-PICK-UP-1968-CLASSIC-/220910182434?pt=Automobiles_UK&hash=item336f45e022

Bargain TC! Bargain!


Brat style

I just think that the Bratsytle bikes are cool as hell. The SR500 especially. 

Sr500's are so hard to get hold of over here...

Tuesday, 3 January 2012

Monday, 2 January 2012

Welcome aboard Nev!

Just to welcome Nev to the blog, here are a few pics of bikes he will like......